AVALON PRODUCE LIMITED

Address

AVALON PRODUCE LIMITED
WALLSIDE HOUSE
12 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1EG
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01892 835 001
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02862369
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1993 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,608.00 on 30 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Barker
28 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ashley Bernhard
1 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Christopher Browning
28 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Giles Cannon
28 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sean Charlton
28 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Sadler
9 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
James Smith
28 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2016
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

NORMAN COLLETT LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2015

Previous Addresses

NORMAN COLLETT HOUSE
TRANSFESA ROAD PADDOCK WOOD
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN12 6UT
Changed 27 Aug 2015

UNIT W
PADDOCK WOOD DISTRIBUTION CENTRE
PADDOCK WOOD TONBRIDGE
KENT TN12 6UU
Changed 3 Mar 2006

HOP POCKET LANE
PADDOCK WOOD
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN12 6DQ
Changed 4 Oct 2001

17 SCARBROOK ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1SQ
Changed 23 Jun 1994

CROWN HOUSE 2 CROWN DALE
LONDON
SE19 3NQ
Changed 23 Dec 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avalonproduce.net
www.avalonproduce.org.uk
www.avalonproduce.and
www.avalonproduce.motorcycles
www.avalonproduce.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 6 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 15 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 27 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years