NORMANTON PLASTERING AND BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Address

NORMANTON PLASTERING AND BUILDING SERVICES LTD
26A HIGH STREET
WETHERBY
LS22 6LT
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plastering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08534532
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £939 £2,793 £2,198
Creditors due within one year: £2,695 £11,209 £15,062
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,756 -£8,416 -£12,864
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Jones
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

B J S PLASTERING (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jul 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 28 Aug 2016 4
5 Apr 2015 17 Jun 2015 2
5 Apr 2014 10 May 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years