NORRIE LIMITED



Last updated 27 March 2018
Legal registered address
MAINS OF GARDYNE BY FORFAR ANGUS DD8 2SQ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2017
Current assets
£8.22k
Current creditors
£45.48k
Shareholders funds
£-37.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC148278
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
7 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 January 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIGN INDUSTRIES LIMITED19 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/1813 February 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/02/184 February 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017

View Accounts

25/05/1725 May 2017CURREXT FROM 31/03/2017 TO 31/05/2017

View Document

19/05/1719 May 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED SIGN INDUSTRIES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/05/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company