NORRIS AND HARDING (ALDERSHOT) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2012)

Address

NORRIS AND HARDING (ALDERSHOT) LIMITED
1640 PARKWAY
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AH
(261 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Other building completion

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2012)
Company Registration No.:
03596611
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
4 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2009
Filed on:
14 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

BRONSELLS LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

2-6 HALIMOTE ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU11 1NJ
Changed 1 Jun 2010

8 HALIMOTE ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE GU11 1NJ
Changed 24 Aug 1999

TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 10 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.norrisnharding.co.uk
www.norrisandharding.co.uk
www.norrisandharding.com
www.norrisnharding.com
www.norrisandharding.org.uk
www.norrisandharding.construction
www.norrisnharding.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 4 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 3 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 2 Jun 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 15 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 8 May 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years