NORTH AND WEST GLOUCESTERSHIRE CITIZENS ADVICE LIMITED

Company number 04373653



Last updated 21 July 2019
Registered office address
MESSENGER HOUSE 35 ST. MICHAELS SQUARE GLOUCESTER ENGLAND GL1 1HX
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2019

Next statement due by 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOREST OF DEAN CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU13 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS VARETA BRYANView PDF
19/07/1919 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AUDREY RICKSView PDF
04/04/194 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VARETA BRYANView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company