NORTH BANK GROWERS LIMITED



Last updated 14 June 2019
Legal registered address
25 MOORGATE LONDON EC2R 6AY

Company number
00374593
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 1942
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 November 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN BAARDA LIMITED19 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/1928 March 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/07/1820 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED PHILIP LIMVERS

View Document

12/07/1812 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED PHILIP LIMUERS

View Document

12/07/1812 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WIM VAN DE WIEL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company