NORTH BURY HEALTHCARE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

NORTH BURY HEALTHCARE LTD
9 BRANDLESHOLME ROAD
GREENMOUNT
BURY
BL8 4DR
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06853115
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
5 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Cornmell
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Wissam El-jouzi
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Hampson
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Deborah Hartley
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Kirkham
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kiran Patel
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Marie-josee Rolli
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Stokes
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jillian Watts
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTH BURY HEALTH CARE LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northburyhealthcare.co.uk
www.northburyhealthcare.com
www.northburyhealth.care
www.northburyhealthcare.org
www.northburyhealthc.are
www.northburyhealthcare.org.uk
www.northburyhealthcare.health

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 5 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Apr 2011 1
31 Mar 2010 6 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years