NORTH CORNWALL PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 04580421



Last updated 8 December 2019
Registered office address
34 MINSTER AVENUE BUDE CORNWALL EX23 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
4 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2019

Next statement due by 18 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH CORNWALL HEATING SUPPLIES LIMITED21 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/11/1914 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/01/1920 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£53.57k
Current creditors
£60.98k
Shareholders funds
£-50.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company