NORTH DERBYSHIRE METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CLARENCE METAL WORKS ARMER STREET ROTHERHAM S60 1AF

Company number
01128772
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 August 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH DERBYSHIRE METALS PRODUCTS LIMITED11 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/154 February 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

28/01/1428 January 2014 Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/01/1411 January 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KENNETH BOOTH

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NORTH DERBYSHIRE METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company