WESTUDY INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION (UK) LIMITED

Address

WESTUDY INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION (UK) LIMITED
8 BURNBRIDGE
SEATON BURN
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE13 6DZ
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07696003
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £385,212 £57,949 £643
Debtors: £35,660 £14,700 £16,347
Creditors due within one year: £530,784 £82,929 £19,574
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£109,912 -£2,584
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£96,084 -£10,280 -£2,584
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Xiaojia Cheng
6 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Thomas Magen
26 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tom Magen
6 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NORTH EAST INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

9 JAMES STREET ELSWICK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE4 7RP
Changed 5 Nov 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 24 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 29 Sep 2015 2
31 Jul 2014 16 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 27 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years