NORTH EAST LONDON ENERGY EFFICIENCY ADVICE CENTRE LTD

Company number 03243595



Last updated 22 December 2016
Registered office address
18 HEMMELLS BASILDON ESSEX SS15 6ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2016

Next statement due by 3 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THAMES ENERGY LIMITED6 December 2002
WALTHAM FOREST ENERGY SERVICES LTD12 December 2002
THAMES ENERGY LIMITED6 May 2003
WALTHAM FOREST ENERGY SERVICES LTD1 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/09/161 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
01/10/151 October 2015Annual return made up to 20 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.01k
Current assets
£13.90k
Current creditors
£39.44k
Shareholders funds
£-25.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company