NORTH EAST PROPERTY AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

NORTH EAST PROPERTY AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED
BULMAN HOUSE REGENT CENTRE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 3LS
(429 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06115171
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£26,901.70 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Cowell
9 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
9 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Cheryl Foreman
9 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NVM PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2013
NVM PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE STOCKHOLDERS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2009
VIVIENNE MARGARET COWELL (VMC)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2007
NVM PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2007

Previous Company Names

LONGHIRST VENUES LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2013
NORHAM HOUSE 1106 LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

LONGHIRST HALL LONGHIRST
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE61 3LL
Changed 20 Nov 2013

6 CRASTER COURT
MANOR WALKS
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 5UT
Changed 19 Jun 2009

NORHAM HOUSE
12 NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 8AS
Changed 5 Apr 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northeastpropertyandinvestments.co.uk
www.northeastpropertyninvestments.co.uk
www.nepai.co.uk
www.nepai.com
www.northeastpropertyandinvestments.com
www.northeastpropertyninvestments.com
www.northeastpropertyn.investments

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 2 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 5 Jun 2014 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 9 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years