LONDON ENTERPRISE CLUB LIMITED

Address

LONDON ENTERPRISE CLUB LIMITED
3 GEORGE MEWS
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 6JL
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 020 8366 8244
Web:
Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03345844
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,974 £2,241 £2,464
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,974 £2,241 £2,464
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,974 £2,241 £2,464
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,974 £2,241 £2,464
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Folkes
17 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Lovell
13 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Waitt
22 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTH LONDON ENTERPRISE CLUB LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

196 GREAT CAMBRIDGE ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN 1UQ
Changed 15 Nov 2005

VICTORY HOUSE
62-64 EAST BARNET ROAD
NEW BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8RQ
Changed 28 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londonenterpriseclub.services
www.londonenterpriseclub.organic
www.londonenterpriseclub.org.uk
www.londonenterpriseclub.and
www.londonenterprise.club
www.londonenterpriseclub.active
www.londonenterpriseclub.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 28 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 18 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 20 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 26 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years