NORTH WEST ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2018
Legal registered address
11 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE JAMES NICOLSON LINK CLIFTON MOOR YORK YO30 4XG

Company number
03862524
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 November 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N W E M LIMITED29 November 1999
NORTH WEST ENGINEERING (MORECAMBE) LIMITED16 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1228 February 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

18/01/1118 January 2011NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

14/01/1114 January 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

14/01/1114 January 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009164,00009172

View Document

14/01/1114 January 2011EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company