NORTH WEST FORGINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

NORTH WEST FORGINGS LIMITED
THE OLD BANK
187A ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
CHESHIRE
WA15 9SQ
(623 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04715403
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
14 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Clarke
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Darrell Parker
10 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Slack
10 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ian Thomas
10 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
10 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 878 LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT F2 NASMYTH BUSINESS PARK
JAMES NASMYTH WAY
ECCLES
MANCHESTER
M30 0SN
Changed 2 Feb 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northwestforgings.co.uk
www.northwestforgings.com
www.northwestforgings.net
www.northwestforgings.org
www.northwestforgin.gs
www.northwestforgings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 14 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 10 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 20 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 8 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 4 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months