NORTH WEST INITIATIVES LIMITED

Company number 03565001



Last updated 1 October 2016
Registered office address
WOODLAND SUITE CHADDERTON COURT 451 MIDDLETON ROAD CHADDERTON OLDHAM LANCASHIRE OL9 9LB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2015

Next statement due by 12 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPAL INITIATIVES LIMITED10 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/154 June 2015SHARES HELD IN THE NAME OF MR ERIC HEALEY 19/05/2015View PDF
27/05/1527 May 2015Annual return made up to 15 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
02/12/142 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ERIC HEALEYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company