NORTH WEST SEALANTS LTD

Company number 04437093



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
25 RIVINGTON ROAD CHORLEY LANCASHIRE PR6 0EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2019

Next statement due by 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STANDHAMMER LIMITED2 January 2003
NORTH WEST SEALANTS (CONTRACTING) LTD24 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
02/10/182 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEITH JOHN MOSSOP / 02/10/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£127.34k
Current assets
£227.09k
Current creditors
£59.98k
Shareholders funds
£180.87k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company