NORTH WEST TRANSPORT SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 04575299



Last updated 21 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 120-121 CLYDESDALE PLACE MOSS SIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LEYLAND LANCASHIRE PR26 7QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 847 LIMITED10 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/10/182 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
03/10/173 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company