NORTH WEST VEHICLE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NORTH WEST VEHICLE SERVICES LIMITED
370 BURNLEY ROAD
ACCRINGTON
UNITED KINGDOM
BB5 6HG
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08194241
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
12 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2017 31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Heys
12 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTH WEST VEHICLE SALES LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2017

Previous Addresses

28 STRAITS LANE
READ
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB12 7PQ
Changed 12 Sep 2017

57 THORNEYHOLME ROAD
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 5BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 12 Dec 2017 4
31 Aug 2016 20 Dec 2016 4
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 3 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years