NORTH WILTS BOWLS CLUB LIMITED

Company number 03186117



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
WESTCROFT CHIPPENHAM WILTSHIRE SN14 0LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
15 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2019

Next statement due by 10 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH WILTS INDOOR BOWLS CLUB LIMITED6 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/11/191 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID WILLIAMSView PDF
01/11/191 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RAYMOND CHARLES ALDAYView PDF
01/11/191 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD PRESTON ELLISView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company