NORTH WONSON FARM LIMITED



Legal registered address
North Wonson Farm Wonson Throwleigh Okehampton Devon EX20 2JA

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£47.25k
Current assets
£211.48k
Current creditors
£140.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02787488
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
8 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2024

Next statement due by 22 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARKOSS METALS LIMITED17 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2415 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-08 with updates

View Document

16/08/2316 August 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
10/02/2310 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-08 with no updates

View Document

29/12/2229 December 2022 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company