NORTHERN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Address

NORTHERN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
GILWERN PARK TY MAWR ROAD
GILWERN
ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE
WALES
NP7 0EB
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 4 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02760925
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,227,512.00 on 17 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Hancock
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Aiden Lambe
28 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Guodong Xu
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Xiaofeng Zhou
25 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTHERN ENGRAVING LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14 CARLTON BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
STATION ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 3AA
Changed 28 Sep 2016

GILWERN PARK GILWERN
ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP7 0EB
Changed 13 Jan 2012

SAVANNAH HOUSE
AUTUMN WALK, OFF SANDISPLATT RD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 4ND
Changed 18 Jun 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northernautomotive.co.uk
www.northernautomotive.org.uk
www.northernautomotive.consulting
www.northernautomotive.net
www.northernautomotive.active
www.northernautomotive.and
www.northernautomotive.management

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 23 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Jul 2011 30 Dec 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years