NORTHERN AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

NORTHERN AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED
GILWERN PARK TY MAWR ROAD
GILWERN
ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE
WALES
NP7 0EB
Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02776653
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1992 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,802,519.00 on 12 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Hancock
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Aiden Lambe
28 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Guodong Xu
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Xiaofeng Zhou
25 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTHERN ENGRAVING GRAPHICS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14 CARLTON BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
STATION ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 3AA
Changed 28 Sep 2016

UNIT 14 CARLTON BUSINESS CENTRE
CARLTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG4 3AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jan 2012

GILWERN PARK
GILWERN
ABERGAVENNY
NP7 0EB
Changed 10 Jan 2012

GILWERN PARK
GILWERN
ABERGAVENNY
GWENT NP7 0EB
Changed 21 Aug 1995

GILWERN PARK
GILWERN
ABERGAVENNY
GWENT NP7 0EB
Changed 21 Aug 1995

GILWERN PARK
GILWERN
ABERGAVENNY
GWENT NP7 0BE
Changed 4 Jul 1995

UNIT G JONATHON COURT
BUCKINGHAM ROAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, BRACKLEY,
NORTHANTS, NN13 5BE
Changed 19 Jan 1995

SAVANNAH HOUSE
AUTUMN WALK
OFF SANDISPLATT ROAD
MAIDENHEAD BERKS
Changed 18 Jun 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northernautomotivesystems.co.uk
www.northernautomotivesystems.com
www.northernautomotivesystems.org
www.northernautomotivesystems.parts
www.northernautomotivesystems.org.uk
www.northernautomotivesystems.net
www.northernautomotive.systems

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 5 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 23 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Jul 2011 30 Dec 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years