NORTHERN CROWN LTD

Address

NORTHERN CROWN LTD
57 WINDMILL STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 1BB
(468 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08452063
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £35,873 £21,108 £1
Creditors due within one year: £6,727 £6,029
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,146 £15,079
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,146 £15,079 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Dalby
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Francois Radacal
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEINBERGEE MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northerncrown.org.uk
www.northerncrown.org
www.northern.crown
www.northerncrown.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years