NORTHERN FEATHER (HOME FURNISHINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lockett Road South Lancs Industrial Estate Ashton In Makerfield Wigan WN4 8DE

Company number
02589899
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
8 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2023

Next statement due by 22 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGENTFIRST LIMITED23 April 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2310 August 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-02-26

View Document

09/05/239 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-08 with no updates

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-08 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company