NORTHERN HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ENGINEERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bede House 3 Belmont Business Park Durham DH1 1TW

Company number
02295589
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
13 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 29 January 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JETLUCKY LIMITED13 October 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/1917 April 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/05/1816 May 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/02/188 February 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/02/2018 FROM WYNYARD PARK HOUSE WYNYARD AVENUE WYNYARD TS22 5TB

View Document

20/07/1720 July 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/07/1720 July 2017 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009405

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company