NORTHERN PLASTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5-7 GROSVENOR COURT REF SE JLC NOR81 1 FOREGATE STREET CHESTER CHESHIRE CH1 1HG

Company number
05523001
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN PLASTICS GRP LIMITED12 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/1519 January 2015 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/12/2014

View Document

07/01/157 January 2015 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/12/1419 December 2014 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/08/2014

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

21/05/1421 May 2014 NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NORTHERN PLASTICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company