NORTHERN PRODUCE LIMITED

Address

NORTHERN PRODUCE LIMITED
TANFIELD LANE
WATH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG4 5JE
Classification:

Post-harvest crop activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03393459
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3,191.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £2,611 £3,075 £224,988
Debtors: £90,043 £92,337 £99,353
Creditors due within one year: £131,174 £132,123 £342,891
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£38,520 -£36,711 -£18,550
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£37,901 -£35,848 -£17,388
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Smith
23 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTHERN MUSHROOMS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

REDDINGS THE WAGON HOUSE,
BANWELL ROAD,
CHRISTON, AXBRIDGE
SOMERSET BS26 2XX
Changed 5 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northernproduce.co.uk
www.northernproduce.net
www.northernproduce.org.uk
www.northernproduce.services
www.northernproduce.active
www.northernproduce.org
www.northernproduce.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 15 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 27 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 12 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 23 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years