NORTHERN STAR LEISURE LIMITED

Company number SC278582



Last updated 17 August 2019
Registered office address
LAGGANHOUSE COUNTRY PARK BALLANTRAE GIRVAN SCOTLAND KA26 0LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2019

Next statement due by 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRAIGIELANDS LEISURE LIMITED24 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
28/01/1928 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/06/181 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/06/2018 FROM
CAIRNRYAN CARAVAN PARK CAIRNRYAN
STRANRAER
WIGTOWNSHIRE
DG9 8QX
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£682
Current assets
£646.89k
Current creditors
£1.17m
Shareholders funds
£566.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company