NORTHERN STEEL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Mar 2012

Address

NORTHERN STEEL SERVICES LIMITED
KPMG LLP
1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DW
(246 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03170557
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1996
Dissolution Date:
7 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
23 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2009
Filed on:
26 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 1996

Previous Company Names

TILPIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

CALDER VALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5PE
Changed 9 Jun 2009

HOWDEN CLOUGH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEEDS ROAD
BURSTALL
WEST YORKSHIRE WF17 0JB
Changed 19 May 1997

5 SOUTH STREET
HORNCASTLE
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN9 6DS
Changed 23 Apr 1996

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 14 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northernsteelservices.co.uk
www.northernsteelservices.com
www.northernsteelservices.org
www.northernsteelservices.support
www.northernsteel.services
www.northernsteelservices.services
www.northernsteelservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 23 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 12 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 14 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 31 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 15 Jun 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years