NORTHERN TRANSPORT GROUPAGE LOGISTICS LTD

Dissolved on 10 Jul 2012

Address

NORTHERN TRANSPORT GROUPAGE LOGISTICS LTD
51 OSPREY CLOSE
ESH WINNING
DURHAM
CO. DURHAM
ENGLAND
DH7 9JP
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06778369
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
10 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
13 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2009
Filed on:
4 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Young
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

M Z FACTORING LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2010
FACTOR 21 PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

XPRESS PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 13 May 2009

Previous Addresses

49 FRONT STREET
FRAMWELLGATE MOOR
DURHAM
DH1 5BL
Changed 2 Jun 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2009 FROM
33 COCKTON HILL ROAD
BISHOP AUCKLAND
CO. DURHAM
DL14 6HS
Changed 19 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 13 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years