NORTHFIELD GENERAL BUILDERS LIMITED

Address

NORTHFIELD GENERAL BUILDERS LIMITED
SALMON LEAP NORTHFIELD LANE
AMCOTTS
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN17 4AJ
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06833048
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £3,788
Debtors: £38,510
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,510 £3,788
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £38,510 £3,788
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,510 £3,788
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janine Palin
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALLKARE-SCUNTHORPE LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 7 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years