NORTHGATE PLC

Address

NORTHGATE PLC
NORFLEX HOUSE
ALLINGTON WAY
DARLINGTON
DURHAM
DL1 4DY
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3128 8769
Phone: 01325 467 558
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00053171
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1897 (120 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£67,116,259.00 on 7 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 204 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Allner
26 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jan Astrand
13 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Gillian Caseberry
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Contreras
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Henderson
before 30 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Mackenzie
5 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Muir
19 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Page
2 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC ACTING AS TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE SECURED PARTIES
SECOND SUPPLEMENTAL DEED, SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE DATED 10 JULY 2009 AND - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

GOODE DURRANT PLC
Changed 16 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR NORTHGATE HOUSE
ST AUGUSTINES WAY
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM DL1 1XA
Changed 7 Jan 2002

LGRAVE HOUSE, STATION WAY, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX RH101HP
Changed 26 Aug 1998

BUCKINGHAM STREET, LONDON, WC2N 6PU
Changed 22 Dec 1994

RRANT HOUSE, CHISWELL STREET, LONDON EC1Y 4UL
Changed 9 Jan 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £1,806,948.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northgateplc.org.uk
www.northgateplc.services
www.northgateplc.lease
www.northgateplc.org
www.northgateplc.lighting
www.northgate.support
www.northgate.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 16 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 29 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 12 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 14 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 20 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
204 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years