NORTHGATE PUBLIC SERVICES (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
PEOPLEBUILDING 2 PEOPLEBUILDING ESTATE MAYLANDS AVENUE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 4NW

Company number
00968498
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2019

Next statement due by 29 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHGATE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED16 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2016 June 2020REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PINSENT MASONS SECRETARIAL LIMITED

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS TINA JANE WHITLEY

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TOMONORI HIRA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company