NORTHGATE VEHICLE HIRE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Nov 2014

Address

NORTHGATE VEHICLE HIRE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED
NORFLEX HOUSE
ALLINGTON WAY
DARLINGTON
DURHAM
DL1 4DY
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 826 6555
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03917216
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
25 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
6 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Henderson
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ANGLIAN WILLHIRE LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2010
ANGLIAN SELF DRIVE LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2006

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR
NORTHGATE HOUSE, SAINT
AUGUSTINES WA, DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM DL1 1XA
Changed 7 Jan 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 7 Feb 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
23 £14,171.36

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northgatevehiclehire.services
www.northgatevehiclehire.cars
www.northgatevehiclehire.lease
www.northgatevehiclehire.lighting
www.northgatevehiclehire.and
www.northgatevehiclehire.org
www.northgatevehiclehire.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 6 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 16 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 28 Jan 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years