NORTHGATE VEHICLE HIRE (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Nov 2014

Address

NORTHGATE VEHICLE HIRE (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED
NORFLEX HOUSE
ALLINGTON WAY
DARLINGTON
DURHAM
DL1 4DY
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 826 6555
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03579488
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1998
Dissolution Date:
25 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
6 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Henderson
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
11 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPINELINK VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2010
SPINELINK SELF DRIVE LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2006
MILEGROVE LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR NORTHGATE HOUSE
ST AUGUSTINES WAY
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM DL1 1XA
Changed 7 Jan 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 18 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northgatevehiclehire.car
www.northgatevehiclehire.support
www.northgatevehiclehire.org
www.northgatevehiclehire.services
www.northgatevehiclehire.cars
www.northgatevehiclehire.org.uk
www.northgatevehiclehire.lighting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 6 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 16 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 28 Jan 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years