NORTHGATEARINSO UK LIMITED

Address

NORTHGATEARINSO UK LIMITED
PEOPLEBUILDING 2
PEOPLEBUILDING ESTATE MAYLANDS
AVENUE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4NW
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01587537
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£40,010,000.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 210 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adel Al-saleh
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Malcolm Bennett
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Stuart Ross
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicholas Wain
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Whitehead
5 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT AND ACTING AS SECURITY AGENT IN ITS OWN NAME AND FOR THE ACCOUNT OF THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2016
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2012
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

NORTHGATE HR LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2008
REBUS HR LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2004
REBUS HUMAN RESOURCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2001
PETERBOROUGH SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

BOUNDARY WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 7HU
Changed 6 Jul 2006

64 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7GB
Changed 6 Feb 2004

64 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EB
Changed 2 May 2001

CUTLERS COURT
115 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7BR
Changed 6 Apr 2001

CUTLERS COURT
115 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7BU
Changed 27 Apr 1999

133 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7AH
Changed 21 Mar 1996

CUTHBERT HEATH HOUSE
150 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1NR
Changed 12 Sep 1991

THORPE PARK
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE3 6JY
Changed 23 Jun 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
108 £1,657,163.85
Forestry Commission
3 £110,601.21
London Borough of Islington
8 £10,929.70
London Borough of Sutton
13 £187,224.90
South Gloucestershire Council
16 £159,234.24
Walsall Council
2 £5,204.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northgatearinsouk.co.uk
www.northgatearinsouk.com
www.northgatearinso.hosting
www.northgatearinsouk.and
www.northgatearinsouk.software
www.northgatearinsouk.org
www.northgatearinsouk.hosting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 18 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 19 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 1 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
210 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 80 times in the last few years