NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC296494



Last updated 1 September 2017
Registered office address
25 BOTHWELL STREET GLASGOW G2 6NL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2017

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2016

Next statement due by 2 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VAUGHAN DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED18 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/02/1629 February 2016Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2016View PDF
21/02/1621 February 2016Annual return made up to 2 February 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/02/1528 February 2015Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-02-29)
Cash in bank
£42.40k
Current assets
£47.62k
Current creditors
£5.58k
Shareholders funds
£43.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company