NORTHUMBERLAND FOODS LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Nov 2013

Address

NORTHUMBERLAND FOODS LIMITED
9TH FLOOR
BOND COURT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2JZ
(331 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Process etc. fruit, vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06775561
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
9 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
29 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 May 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2009
Filed on:
6 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Kirkham
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Mclaughlin
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Rajinder Thapar
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RUBERT GEORGE WEBB (THE CREDITOR)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2010
NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY COUNCIL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2009
EUROFACTOR (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1655 LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

COQUET ENTERPRISE PARK
AMBLE
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE65 0PE
Changed 27 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2009 FROM
3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
Changed 25 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years