NORTHUMBRIAN FINE FOODS LIMITED

Address

NORTHUMBRIAN FINE FOODS LIMITED
DUKESWAY
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0QP
Phone: 0191 442 4400
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04352824
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,369,692.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Hazeldean
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Llewellyn
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Macielinski
3 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stewart Mclelland
12 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julian Wood
19 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2013
CLOSE LEASING LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2013
ST GEORGE'S SECURITIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2011
TECHMERE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

GLUTEN FREE LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2009 FROM
74-78 VICTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3XH
Changed 9 Sep 2009

DUKESWAY TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0QP
Changed 5 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 Oct 2017 10
30 Jun 2016 16 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 14 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years