NORTHUMBRIAN POWER LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

NORTHUMBRIAN POWER LIMITED
KPMG LLP 1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DW
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Open cast coal working

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06839075
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Apr 2013
For period ending:
2 Oct 2011
Filed on:
5 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2013
Filed on:
25 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

14 Aug 2014

NORTHUMBRIAN POWER LIMITED (Company Number 06839075 ) Registered office: c/o KPMG LLP, 1 The Embankment, Neville Street, Leeds, LS1 4DW Principal trading address: Aardvark House, Sidings Court, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 5NU Notice is hereby given that final meetings of the members and of the creditors of the above-named Company will be held at KPMG LLP, St James’ Square, Manchester, M2 6DS on 16 October 2014 at 11.00 am and 11.30 am respectively, for the purposes of having an account laid before them by the Joint Liquidators (pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986), showing the manner in which the winding- up of the Company has been conducted, and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. A Member or Creditor entitled to attend and vote at the above Meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote in the member or creditor’s stead. It is not necessary for the proxy to be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of KPMG LLP, St James’ Square, Manchester M2 6DS, fax 0161 838 4089 by no later than 4.00 pm on 15 October 2014. Date of appointment: 12 August 2013. Office Holder details: Howard Smith, (IP No. 9341) of KPMG LLP, 1 The Embankment, Neville Street, Leeds LS1 4DW and Brian Green, (IP No. 8709) of KPMG LLP, St James Square, Manchester M2 6DS Further details contact: Sandila Samee, Tel: 0161 246 4099. Howard Smith, Joint Liquidator 31 July 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Black
28 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Weatherstone
4 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Weatherstone
4 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EULER HERMES UK,UK BRANCH (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2012
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

ATH (2009) LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2011

Previous Addresses

AARDVARK HOUSE SIDINGS COURT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5NU
Changed 7 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northumbrianpower.co.uk
www.northumbrianpower.com
www.northumbrianpower.net
www.northumbrianpower.org
www.northumbrianpower.work
www.northumbrianpower.and
www.northumbrianpower.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Oct 2011 5 Mar 2012 5
3 Oct 2010 29 Mar 2011 5
4 Oct 2009 6 Apr 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years