NORTHWEST BUILDERS LTD

Address

NORTHWEST BUILDERS LTD
15 MEIRADOG ROAD
OLD COLWYN
COLWYN BAY
CONWY
LL29 9NR
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06717199
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £26 £116,391 £44,199
Debtors: £93,619 £101,748 £67,450
Creditors due within one year: £80,559 £134,002 £80,135
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,086 £84,137 £31,514
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,476 £84,139 £31,516
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Conlan
6 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Williams
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORWEST BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years