NORTHWEST CAMPERVAN CONVERSIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 May 2013

Address

NORTHWEST CAMPERVAN CONVERSIONS LIMITED
UNIT 16 GARDEN CITY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SEALAND AVENUE
DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 2HW
Phone: 07563 564 389
Phone: 01244 814 573
Web:
Classification:

Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06797243
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
14 May 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
6 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2012
Filed on:
18 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leon Boden
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SPORTSTUDY LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2009
SNOWSTUDY LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

2 ASH LANE
MANCOT
DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 2BR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 6 Dec 2011 11
31 Jan 2010 24 Feb 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 81 times in the last few years