NORTHWICH VICTORIA FOOTBALL CLUB (2004) LIMITED

Company number 05193661



Last updated 1 October 2016
Registered office address
MARSHMAN PRICE 1ST FLOOR 8 SPENCER PARADE NORTHAMPTON NN1 5AA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 August 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 1081 LIMITED8 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/12/1228 December 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
31/07/1231 July 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
31/07/1231 July 2012FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company