NORTHWOOD FOREST PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03100520



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
21 C & D SOMERSET SQUARE NAILSEA BRISTOL BS48 1RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2019

Next statement due by 25 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHWOOD FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED23 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1912 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
11/09/1811 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£193.79k
Current assets
£349.17k
Current creditors
£110.74k
Shareholders funds
£242.83k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company