NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Address

NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
YORKSHIRE HOUSE
YORKSHIRE DRIVE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 8LJ
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00699978
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1961 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£900,000.00 on 29 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Churchouse
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Helen Nellist
21 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Sketch
7 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALSTEAD INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

PETERBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 6WZ
Changed 3 Nov 2011

SHALFORD COURT
95 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 6JL
Changed 10 Sep 1996

143 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0RD
Changed 15 Aug 1989

129 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0QT
Changed 28 Jul 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.napib.co.uk
www.norwichnpeterboroughinsurancebrokers.co.uk
www.norwichandpeterboroughinsurancebrokers.co.uk
www.norwichnpeterboroughinsurancebrokers.com
www.norwichandpeterboroughinsurancebrokers.com
www.norwichandpeterboroughinsurancebrokers.security
www.norwichnpeterboroughinsurancebrokers.insure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years