NORWOOD HOUSE CHOCOLATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Myrtle House Ham Street Baltonsborough Somerset BA6 8PN
Company received £18,230 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Current assets
£323.72k
Fixed assets
£186.57k
Current creditors
£257.05k
Shareholders funds
£5.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02325098
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
5 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE PORTER WHOLESALE COMPANY LIMITED22 June 1990
THE PORTER CHOCOLATE COMPANY LIMITED29 September 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with no updates

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

02/05/202 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023250980003

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NORWOOD HOUSE CHOCOLATE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company