NOTTINGHAM ZINC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

NOTTINGHAM ZINC HOLDINGS LIMITED
C/O NOTTINGHAM ZINC GROUP LTD
BYRON AVENUE LOWMOOR BUSINESS
ESTATE KIRBY IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 7LA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05502924
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Blayne Flint
31 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Lynn Flint
31 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Thomas
21 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

GW 507 LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2006

Previous Addresses

BYRON AVENUE
LOWMOOR BUSINESS ESTATE
KIRKBY IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAM NG17 7LA
Changed 8 Jun 2006

ONE ELEVEN, EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2HJ
Changed 16 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 6 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years