NOTTINGHAMSHIRE AND DERBYSHIRE TRACTION COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mansfield Road Heanor Derbyshire DE75 7BG

Company number
02070429
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2021

Next statement due by 30 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADELIAN LIMITED23 February 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/01/1526 January 2015 Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/01/1424 January 2014 Annual return made up to 16 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

17/01/1317 January 2013 Annual return made up to 16 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NOTTINGHAMSHIRE AND DERBYSHIRE TRACTION COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company