NOTTSTOCK LTD

Company number 05312172



Last updated 24 September 2019
Registered office address
7 LONGHILL RISE KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD NOTTINGHAM NG17 9FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTT STOCK LTD29 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
24/12/1824 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£6.08k
Current assets
£6.93k
Fixed assets
£3.79k
Current creditors
£5.22k
Shareholders funds
£5.44k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company